Author Topic: 2018 Southwest Aquarium Keepers Event (SAKE) - 20th anniversary  (Read 3562 times)

azkillie

  • Administrator
  • Jr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 91
    • View Profile
The 20th annual Southwest Aquarium Keeper Event (or SAKE) is scheduled for Saturday, March 24, 2018.  We will have several programs, a giant raffle, and both a silent and a regular auction.  There is no admission fee and everyone is welcome.  We do encourage you to donate fish, aquatic plants, live food cultures, and aquarium items for the auctions to help us defray our expenses.


LOCATION:  SAKE will be held at:
    La Quinta Inns & Suites
    2510 W Greenway Rd  (NE corner of I-17 at Greenway)
    Phoenix, AZ 85023


PROGRAMS: 
  • John Willmon will review the "Aquatic Aroids: Plants of the Family Araceae" which includes genera such as Cryptocoryne, Anubias, Bucephalandra, and Lagenandra.
  • Gabe Skidmore will relate his experiences "Collecting fish in Florida."
  • Nick Saint-Erne DVM, an aquarium hobbyist for 50 years and a veterinarian working with fishes for 33 years, will discuss "Fish diseases and treatments."
  • Sarah Walker will talk about "Tips and Tricks from the First Year of Killifish."
  • Dr. Ron Harlan describes "How fish get their sometimes strange and even funny names."
Scroll down to see more information about the speakers


REGISTER NOW:  There is no registration fee to attend SAKE.  You can register at the door; however, we encourage you to "register" before the event.  There may be some incentives offered at the event for those who register early. To register early, on or after January 8, 2018, please send an e-mail to azkillie@yahoo.com.  The e-mail to register must include:

    1.    Your name
    2.    Any current aquarium club affiliation(s)
    3.    Current hometown (and state)

If you are registering a spouse, children, or a friend, please include the same information for each attendee.  When your registration has been processed, you will see your name listed below.  The deadline for early registration is March 16.

REGISTRATION IS CLOSED - WE HAVE REACHED CAPACITY! - We will have a wait list.  If you are not listed below, you may be able to still attend if someone who has registered cannot come.  To be on the wait list, please send an e-mail as noted previously or you can sign up at the registration table.


SCHEDULE:
 9:00 a.m.      Set up begins (log in and sort mailed in fish shipments; set up Silent Auction and raffle tables; etc.)
 9:30             Doors open for attendees
11:30            Silent Auction begins - the Silent Auction closes at 3:00 and items will be distributed starting at 5:00 (if you can’t stay until then, please do NOT bid on items in the Silent Auction)
11:45            ATTENDANCE CUT-OFF - if you have not signed in at the registration table, your seat will be given to others on the wait list.
11:45-12:45  First program: John Willmon
12:45-1:15   1st Raffle Drawing session
 1:15-2:00     Second program: Gabe Skidmore
 2:00-2:15     Break
 2:15-2:45     Regular Auction – first session (you can pay for your items during either the next break, when the Silent Auction items are distributed, or after the evening auction)
 2:45-3:00     Break
 3:00             Silent Auction ends
 3:00-3:45     Third program: Sarah Walker    
 3:45             2nd (final) Raffle Drawing session 
 4:00-5:00      Fourth program: Nick Saint-Erne DVM
 5:00             Silent Auction distribution begins
 5:00             Dinner break starts
 5:45-6:45     Fifth program: Dr. Ron Harlan
 6:45             Break
 7:00             Regular Auction - second session - until completed


RAFFLE ITEMS:  If you have items you would like to donate to the raffle, they are certainly welcome.  However, all raffle items should be new and in the original packaging whenever possible.  Partially used or "not new" items should go into the auction.


EVENT SPONSORS:  We encourage you to buy products from the companies who are donating to SAKE.  For the list of companies from whom we have received raffle items, go to
http://forum.azrivulinkeepers.org/index.php?topic=1121.0



AUCTION DONATIONS:  Since SAKE is a FREE event we ask that you donate your auction items in order to help offset our costs. Expenses for SAKE run from $1,500 - $2,000 so every donated auction item help to defray costs.


AUCTION SALES: In past years some sellers, mainly those coming from out-of-state, would both donate and sell items at the auction. Trying to account for each individual auction lot can get tedious with 500+ auction lots.  Our solution is that if you are planning on selling your items at SAKE, all items of yours will be sold with a 50% club split.  We would still like to approve all sales items ahead of time.  If you would like to sell something at SAKE, please contact Allan Semeit at azkillie@yahoo.com.


AUCTION ITEM REGISTRATION: If you are bringing items for the auctions, it would greatly help if you fill out an auction form BEFORE you arrive. Please e-mail your list to - john.kukowski@gmail.com and bring the form with you and turn it in when you check in at SAKE.  The form is attached as a pdf file below.  If you are unable to print the pdf, you can write your items on a piece of paper and provide the same information.  Almost anything "fish-related" is welcome as a donation. 


SHIPPING AUCTION ITEMS FOR SAKE:  If you would like to send fish for the auction, please e-mail Allan Semeit at azkillie@yahoo.com for the shipping address.

« Last Edit: March 16, 2018, 04:28:55 PM by azkillie »

azkillie

  • Administrator
  • Jr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 91
    • View Profile
People who have registered for 2018 SAKE
« Reply #1 on: January 08, 2018, 10:26:43 AM »
These are the people who have registered for the 2018 SAKE.  If you are not listed, see the registration instructions above.  You can still register at the door.

     Name                  Club Affiliations (if any)     City, State   
  1. Allan Semeit......AKA, ARK, DWAS, GPPS....Phoenix, AZ
  2. Sarah Walker.......ARK, DWAS, AAPE, DAS, AKA....Phoenix, AZ
  3. J.D. Uker.......ARK, DWAS, AAPE, DAS, AKA....Phoenix, AZ
  4. James Hall......ARK....Gilbert AZ
  5. Danelle Chaney......ARK, AAPE....Glendale, AZ

  6. Rebecca Oakley......ARK, AAPE....Glendale, AZ
  7. Tara Launders......ARK....Peoria, AZ
  8. Tina Launders....Peoria, AZ
  9. Scott Jacobson......ACA....Shepherdstown, WV
 10. Dan Pape......ARK, DAS, AKA....Tucson, AZ

 11. David Padgett......ARK, DAS....Tucson, AZ
 12. Gabe Skidmore......ARK, AKA, DAS....Tucson, AZ
 13. Derek Tang......ARK, DWAS, VSKS....Chandler, AZ
 14. Tyler Gaston....Tempe, AZ
 15. Harold Ansell......DWAS....Mesa, AZ

 16. Dave Ryan......ARK, AKA....Phoenix, AZ
 17. Matt Pfeilstucker....Phoenix, AZ
 18. Mark Milliken......AZBH....Peoria, AZ
 19. John Willmon......ARK, AKA, AAPE, AGA, DAS....Tucson, AZ
 20. Philip Sarelis......DAS, AAPE, ARK....Tucson, AZ

 21. James Darlack......ARK, DAS....Tucson, AZ
 22. Jim Russell......SCKC, AKA....Yorba Linda, CA
 23. Ken Onulak......FRAG, AAPE....Scottsdale, AZ
 24. Howard Wu......AKA....Bishop, CA
 25. Nick Saint Erne....Phoenix, AZ

 26. Ron Harlan......AKA, SCKC, SDKG, SDAS, COAST....Fallbrook, CA
 27. Phil Farrell......SAS, NANFA....Placerville, CA
 28. Joseph Meinholz......ARK, AKA, DWAS, ACA, ALA....Prescott, AZ
 29. Tim McCullough......ARK, AKA....Flagstaff, AZ
 30. Bill Blair......ARK, DAS, AAPE....Sun City, AZ

 31. Sherry Blair......ARK, DAS, AAPE...Sun City, AZ
 32. Leonardo Gutierrez......DWAS, ARK, AAPE....Tempe, AZ
 33. Brianna Nunez......DWAS, ARK, AAPE....Phoenix, AZ
 34. Sondra Walker......AAPE....Phoenix, AZ
 35. John G. Pitcairn......SDKG, SCKC, SDTFS, AKA, SCWG....San Diego, CA

 36. Kerry Schultz......DWAS....Avondale, AZ
 37. Ron Sower......ARK, GSAS, AGA, AAPE....Florence, AZ
 38. E-Jay Christopher......AAPE, AKA....Mesa, AZ
 39. Jenny Christopher......AAPE, AKA....Mesa, AZ
 40. Alexis Christopher....Mesa, AZ

 41. Jaxson Christopher....Mesa AZ
 42. Bob Goemans......ARK, DAS....Tucson, AZ
 43. Lynn Cain......DWAS....Phoenix, AZ
 44. Bob McRae......DWAS, AAPE, FRAG....Phoenix, AZ
 45. Shelly McRae....Phoenix, AZ

 46. Sam Murphy......DAS, ARK, AKA....Tucson, AZ
 47. James McIntosh......AAPE, ARK....Glendale, AZ
 48. Kenny Wong......DAS....Tucson, AZ
 49. Johnny Tse......ARK....Tempe, AZ
 50. Jennifer Washington......AAPE....Glendale, AZ

 51. Joel Minisquero......DWAS....Peoria, AZ
 52. Chrissy Kim......DAS....Tucson, AZ
 53. Ramon Bojorquez......DAS....Tucson, AZ
 54. Kristen Stewart......ARK....Mesa, AZ
 55. George Garcia......Phoenix, AZ

 56. Deena Dunham....Rio Verde, AZ
 57. Art Brinkmann......ARK, DWAS....Glendale, AZ
 58. Bonnie Brinkmann......ARK....Glendale, AZ
 59. Richard Self......DWAS....Phoenix, AZ
 60. Cathie Rasmussen....Sun City West, AZ

 61. Tom Wilkinson......ARK....Goodyear, AZ
 62. David Huie......SDTFS, COAST....El Cajon, CA
 63. Peter Fischer....Phoenix, AZ
 64. Albert Joiner....Glendale, AZ
 65. Earnest Pearson......DWAS....Phoenix, AZ

 66. Resureccion Baetiong....Phoenix, AZ
 67. Marita "Rita" Lammie......ARK....Gilbert, AZ
 68. Randy Dobson......DWAS....Waddell AZ
 69. Ben Melesio Jr......AKA, ARK....San Tan Valley, AZ
 70. Chris Breitkreutz......COAST, SCKC....North Edwards, CA

 71. Kathleen Breitkreutz......SCKC....North Edwards, CA
 72. Kenneth Peacock....Surprise, AZ
 73. Tonia Peacock....Surprise, AZ
 74. Duane Heller....Phoenix, AZ
 75. Sara Heller....Phoenix, AZ

 76. Alena Mahaffey....Mesa, AZ
 77. Armando Brown....Mesa, AZ
 78. Kim Sundberg....Peoria, AZ
 79. Travis Moore....Peoria, AZ
 80. Jesi Moore......ARK....Peoria, AZ

 81. Melissa Etheridge......ARK....Phoenix,AZ
 82. Jennifer Hinds....Cave Creek, AZ
 83. William Kamphaus....Tucson, AZ
 84. Tyler Lutsic....Tucson, AZ
 85. Ryan Yoder......ARK....Mesa, AZ

 86. Jeff Hostetler......AAPE....Surprise, AZ
 87. Russ Feilzer......SCKC, BAKA....Arroyo Grande, CA
 88. Jay Bohland......DAS....Tucson, AZ
 89. Ramona Azure......AAPE, AAFS....Phoenix, AZ
 90. Jeff Rhodes......AAPE, AAFS....Phoenix, AZ

 91. Pat Seifried......DWAS....Glendale, AZ
 92. Gary Bagnall....San Luis Obispo, CA
 93. Emily Jacobson......DAS....Tucson, AZ
 94. Allan Barber......SCKC....Hacienda Heights, CA
 95. Benilda Barber......SCKC....Hacienda Heights, CA

 96. Brittany Griwzow......DAS....Tucson, AZ
 97. Ray Keeling....Litchfield Park, AZ
 98. Steve Connolly....Sun City, AZ
 99. Cody Connelly....Sun City, AZ
100. Julio Cantabrana....Phoenix, AZ

101. Holly Collins....Prescott, AZ
102. Sebastian Collins....Prescott, AZ
103. Pearl Mahar....Peoria, AZ
104. Ellie Yar....Queen Creek, AZ
105. Shawn Yar....Queen Creek, AZ

106. Lorena Caballero......ARK....Flagstaff, AZ
107. Isabel Zeilman....Flagstaff, AZ
108. Victoria Kean....Flagstaff, AZ
109. Tanya Vaughn......AAPE....Anthem, AZ
110. Alyssa Vaughn......AAPE....Anthem, AZ

111. Kylie Vaughn......AAPE....Anthem, AZ
112. Greycen Robson......AAPE, DAS....Phoenix, AZ
113. Richard Wilson....El Mirage, AZ
114. Katt Wilson....El Mirage, AZ
115. Robert Meyers......SDKG, AKA....El Cajon, CA

116. Jason Lumactod......DWAS....Maricopa, AZ
117. Taira Emmett....Glendale, AZ
118. Bob Corcoran....Surprise, AZ
119. Richard L. Pfaff......AKA....Corrales, NM
120. Ron Whaley......ARK, AAPE, DWAS....Sedona, AZ

121. Tom Roberts......AAPE....Phoenix, AZ
122. Jim Rae......SCKC....Corona, CA
123. William Curtin....San Tan Valley, AZ
124. Luis Espinoza......AAPE....Phoenix, AZ
125. Max McDuh....Flagstaff, AZ

126. Monica Shang....Flagstaff, AZ
127. James Largo......Owner of The Cichlid Shack....Tempe, AZ
128. Rebecca Largo.....Owner of The Cichlid Shack....Tempe, AZ
129. Laurie Weber....Phoenix, AZ
130. Stephanie Weber....Phoenix, AZ

131. Carson Weber....Phoenix, AZ
132. Lisa Moore......AAPE....Surprise,  AZ
133. Kristi Carreon......AAPE....Phoenix, AZ
134. Barbara Skidmore....Tucson, AZ
135. Jeremy Bolanos......PCCA, BAKA....Tempe, AZ

136. Dale Orman....Phoenix, AZ
137. Vicki Orman....Phoenix, AZ

REGISTRATION IS CLOSED


A strikethrough means the registrant notified us that they cannot attend after all.
Names in purple have notified us that they will be arriving after the attendance cut-off time.

Key to Club abbreviations:
AAFS = Arizona Aquarium Fresh and Saltwater
AAPE = Arizona Aquatic Plant Enthusiasts
AC = African Cichlids
ACIA = African Cichlids in Arizona
AKA = American Killifish Association
ALA = American Livebearer Association
AGA = Aquatic Gardeners Association
ARK = Arizona Rivulin Keepers
AZBH = Arizona Betta HEADS
BAKA = San Francisco Bay Area Killifish Association
CA = Cichlids Anonymous
CKC = Colorado Killie Club
COAST = California Organization of Aquatic Show Tropicals
DAS = Desert Aquarist Society (Arizona)
DFWKA = Dallas/Fort Worth Killifish Association (Texas)
DWAS = Dry Wash Aquarium Society (Arizona)
FRAG = Arizona Fish & Reef Aquarium Group
GPPS = Greater Phoenix Pond Society
GSAS = Greater Seattle Aquarium Society
IBC = International Betta Congress
HCCC = Hill Country Cichlid Club (Texas)
MAS = Minnesota Aquarium Society
NAAC = Northern Arizona Aquatics Club
NANFA = North American Native Fishes Association
PCCA = Pacific Coast Cichlid Association
SAS = Sacramento Aquarium Society
SCAPE = Southern California Aquatic Plant Enthusiasts
SCKC = Southern California Killi Club
SDKG = San Diego Killifish Group
SDTFS = San Diego Tropical Fish Society
SFAS = San Francisco Aquarium Society
SIA = Southwest Inverts and Aquatics
SWC = Southwest Cichlids
TAKO = Texas Area Killifish Organization
VSKC = Valley of the Sun Koi Club (Arizona)

« Last Edit: March 23, 2018, 02:26:46 PM by azkillie »

azkillie

  • Administrator
  • Jr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 91
    • View Profile
SPEAKER BIOGRAPHIES
« Reply #2 on: January 09, 2018, 10:26:31 AM »
Dr. Ron Harlan (also known as Piranha Ron) can trace his interest in tropical fish to his childhood in Rangoon, Burma.  He helped a family friend, U Cho, drag a seine through streams collecting tropical fish.  Ron joined the American Killifish Association in 1965 and was a member of the BAKA during his high school years when he lived in a bedroom with with 35 species of killies and dwarf cichlids.

More recently he had been the resident Rivulus expert in the Southern California Killi Club and keeps a slightly more modest number of species.  Ron has taken 6 fish collecting trips into the Peruvian Amazon as well as collected in Mexico, Costa Rica, Venezuela, and most recently in Myanmar (Burma). Professionally, Ron was a biology faculty member, department chairman, and Dean of Instruction at Glendale College (California) for 33 years. Now retired, he is the owner of Back to Nature Filtration founded in 1985 and still provides affordable reverse osmosis systems to the tropical fish and orchid hobbyist.

Nicholas Saint-Erne, DVM has been keeping exotic pets since getting his first pet turtle in 1966, and setting up his first aquarium in 1968.  His major field of study was Fisheries Biology for his Bachelor of Science degree.  In 1984 he received his Doctor of Veterinary Medicine degree from Kansas State University. He practiced small animal and exotic pet medicine in Las Vegas, Nevada for 15 years (1984-1999), the last 5 years of which were at a PetSmart Veterinary Service clinic within a PetSmart store in Las Vegas.  Nick was the consulting veterinarian for the Las Vegas Zoo, and for many of the performers with animal acts in Las Vegas, treating lions, tigers and other big cats, as well as performing birds and primates. He also supervised health care for the koi ponds at many of the Las Vegas Resorts.

Since 1999, Nick has lived in Arizona where he is the Quality Assurance Veterinarian for PetSmart Inc., which is based in Phoenix. His current role is to supervise the care of the fish and reptiles sold at over 1600 PetSmart stores in the United States, Canada and Puerto Rico.  This includes annual visits to pet breeder’s facilities in the US and Canada, and supervising the health care of the tropical fish in 5 distribution facilities, each containing over 4000 fish tanks with state-of-the-art recirculating filtration systems.

Nick is an Executive Board member of the World Aquatic Veterinary Medical Association and the WAVMA President for 2016, a member of the American Veterinary Medical Association, the Association of Reptile and Amphibian Veterinarians, as well as the Valley of the Sun Koi Club in Phoenix.  He was the 2010 Chairman for the AVMA Aquatic Veterinary Medical Committee, and is currently the Executive Editor for the WAVMA quarterly journal.

John Willmon is a lifelong hobbyist, getting his first aquarium in the early 1990’s as a present on his seventh birthday. He is finishing his Plant Sciences undergrad this year at the University of Arizona, where he hopes to continue on to Graduate school. John is the current Vice President, as well as the Media Director, of the Desert Aquarist Society in Tucson. He has been keeping planted aquariums since 2011, and currently has close to 15 planted tanks. John keeps a variety of fish but has a bit of an obsession with two genera specifically, the Apistogramma dwarf cichlids, and Nannostomus (Pencilfish); although, he has also been keeping killifish since SAKE 2017. Much of John’s focus within the planted tank hobby has been the collecting and growing a large variety of rare aquatic plants. One genus in particular that John has focused on is Cryptocoryne, an aquatic member of the Aroid (Araceae) family, of which he keeps almost 50 species and varieties. He also keeps quite a few species of several other genera of aquatic or semi-aquatic plants within the Aroid family, including Anubias, Bucephalandra, and Lagenandra. John is a current member of the American Killifish Association, the Aquatic Gardeners Association, International Aroid Society, and the American Society for Horticultural Science.

Gabe Skidmore was raised in Ohio where he enjoyed spending time exploring the creeks and streams. He got his first fish tank at ten years of age. In the 90's, he became interested in cichlids from Lake Malawi.  While serving as a missionary in Sierra Leone for 12 years, one of the things he did was show local people how to raise tilapia as a food source. He's been married to his high school sweetheart for 25 years.  As international volunteers and world travelers they have enjoyed observing many fish in their natural habitats, particularly when they spent time snorkeling in Lake Malawi.  In 2015, he saw his first killifish. Now, he uses the majority of his aquaria for keeping them.

Sarah Walker has been keeping fish since college.  She primarily is keeping killifish and snails.  Her interest in killifish started one year ago at this very conference.  She will be giving a presentation reflecting on her experiences during this past year. From purchasing the first fish to raising babies, Sarah has learned a lot (many of it the hard way).  She is passionate about sharing the gospel of killifish to regular hobbyists.  Most people do not realize what a special fish community we have here in Phoenix.  Sarah currently has 32 aquariums, 10 tubs, and countless live food cultures. Her partner in crime, Jed Uker, manages the live food and builds the infrastructure.  Sarah works in Scottsdale, AZ as a Certified Public Accountant and volunteers with the A.K.A. as the Communications Director for the Killifish Conservation Committee.

« Last Edit: February 20, 2018, 02:06:54 PM by azkillie »

azkillie

  • Administrator
  • Jr. Member
  • *****
  • Posts: 91
    • View Profile
Re: 2018 Southwest Aquarium Keepers Event (SAKE) - 20th anniversary
« Reply #3 on: March 14, 2018, 05:25:40 PM »
This is a tentative list of fishes (and some aquatic plants) expected to be available in the SAKE auctions

KILLIFISH:
Aphanius farsicus Lake Maharlu

Aphyosemion aureum GEB 94-9
Aphyosemion australe BSWG 97-24 Cap Esterias
Aphyosemion australe "Harlan's burnt orange"
Aphyosemion batesii GEMGV 12/05
Aphyosemion bivitattum Funge
Aphyosemion bivittatum Mbonge
Aphyosemion bivittatum Ombe River System
Aphyosemion cameronese
Aphyosemion campomaanense campomaanense ABK 07-181
Aphyosemion coeleste Mounana
Aphyosemion elberti Bafole
Aphyosemion exiguum Mefameboto ABDK 10-369
Aphyosemion hera
Aphyosemion lamberti PEG 2009-14
Aphyosemion musafirii AVD 2007-01
Aphyosemion occellatum Sika Sika GJS 00-5
Aphyosemion ogoense GHP 80-24
Aphyosemion poliaki Monea
Aphyosemion punctatum Bolo Bai (formerlyBoung Bai)
Aphyosemion rectogoense PEG 95/16
Aphyosemion species affinis wildekampi ABDC 10-408 Nbateka
Aphyosemion species COFE 2010-23
Aphyosemion species Lobaye
Aphyosemion species Ntoba FCCO 2013-15
Aphyosemion splendopleure
Aphyosemion splendopleure Tiko green
Aphyosemion splendopleure Ekondo Titi
Aphyosemion volcanum Chutes D’Ekom HLM 99/1
Aphyosemion volcanum Ekondo Titi CB3SR

Aplocheilus lineatus Red

Archiaphyosemion petersi

Austrofundulus affinis myersi
Austrofundulus limnaeus Quisiro PODRABSKY Lab Strain

Campellolebias dorsimaculatus

Epiplatys dageti
Epiplatys fasciolatus CI-08
Epiplatys lamottei Koule GRC90/178
Epilatys roloffi

Fundulopanchax amieti
Fundulopanchax cinnemomeum Kurume ADL 13-35
Fundulopanchax filamentosus Ijebu Ode
Fundulopanchax filamentosus Majidun NG NM 14
Fundulopanchax gardneri Lafia
Fundulopanchax (gardneri) nigerianus Dumbo ADL 13/15
Fundulopanchax gresensi Takwai
Fundulopanchax sjoestedti Dwarf Red
Fundulopanchax sjoestedti Niger Delta
Fundulopanchax spoorenbergi
Fundulopanchax spurrelli

Fundulus cingulatus

Jordanella floridae American Flag Fish
Jordanella floridae Tampa 2006-3

Lucania goodei

Moema species Paliou II BPB 2015-28 Rio Grande, Chiquitos Province, Bolivia

Nematolebias whitei Tamoios

Nimbapanchax petersi Banco Park

Nothobranchius guentheri
Nothobranchius guentheri Zanzibar
Nothobranchius jubbi
Nothobranchius korthause Red
Nothobranchius korthausae Yellow
Nothobranchius krysanovi Quelimane MOZ 04-9
Nothobranchius species Mugeta K2011-18

Pachypanchax playfairii
Pachypanchax sakaramyi
Pachypanchax sparksorum

Procatopus similis Kumba

Pronothobranchius seymouri Kasseh GHALOZ 03-16 40

Rachovia species Monteria

Rivulus affinis weberi PAN 2012-03
Rivulus cryptocallus
Rivulus fransvermeuleni Bakhuis SUR 2010-12
Rivulus fuscolineatus Serderus Oasis Cano CR 01-11
Rivulus (Melanorivulus) species Aqua Boa Hoetmer HvdB 2014/27
Rivulus rectocaudatus
Rivulus species affinis irridescens Dos de Mayo
Rivulus species Apaporis River Crossing ICE 2015/18
Rivulus species Kuna Yala PAN 2009-29
Rivulus taeniatus Morelia ICE 2016-03
Rivulus (Laimosemion) xiphidius SFG 04 Crique Blanche
Rivulus (Laimosemion) xiphidius Crique Boulanger

Scriptaphyosemion banforense Banfora
Scriptaphyosemion cauveti Kindia
Scriptaphyosemion etzeli Lungi LOL 99-10
Scriptaphyosemion geryi Dandayah
Scriptaphyosemion guignardi Sougheta
Scriptaphyosemion guignardi Mamou
Scriptyaphyosemion liberiense Calabarica
Scriptaphyosemion species Guinea

Simpsonichthys santanae

Spectrolebias reticulatus Rio Xingu

Valencia letourneuxi Corfu

ANABANTIDS:
Betta rubra
Royal Blue Betta splendens

BARBS:
Pethia conchonis Rosy Barb

CICHLIDS:
Anomalochromois thomasi
Apistogramma baenschi
Apistogramma cacatuiodes "Tripe Red"
Apistogramma cf. urteagi
Apistogramma erythrura
Apistogramma nijsenni
Cryptoheras panamensis
Julidochromis dickfeldi
Koi Angels
Pelvicachromis pulcher (Kribensis - both common and super red)
Pseudocrenilabrus multicolor Victoriae

LIVEBEARERS:
Heterandria formosa (Least killifish)
Limia tridens

AUSTRALIAN/NEW GUINEA FISHES:
Chlamydogobius eremius (Australian Desert Goby)
Pseudomugil gertraudae
Melanotaenia australis Drysdale
Melanotaenia splendida splendida Deep Water Creek
Melanotaenia parva

PYGMY SUNFISHES:
Elassoma affinis evergladei
Elassoma gilberti
Elassoma okefenokee Pygmy Sunfish

AQUATIC PLANTS: - We are only listing those are being brought by John Willmon
Cryptocoryne affinis ‘Metallic Red’
Cryptocoryne hudoroi
Cryptocoryne usteriana ‘Bogner’
Cryptocoryne striolata ‘Jongkong’ (WILD)
Cryptocoryne nurii var. raubensis
Cryptocoryne cordata var. siamensis
Cryptocoryne moehlmannii
Anubias barteri var. barteri ‘Butterfly’
Lagenandra meeboldii ‘Red Round’

« Last Edit: March 24, 2018, 06:39:00 AM by azkillie »